Menu
غداءLunch Menu
Choose one item from each section — a main, a side and a drink. Served alongside the full à la carte, which is on from the moment we open, every day.
Main
- WrapRegular£12.00Large£16.50
A choice between Shawarma, Chicken Skewers, Lamb Skewers, Kafta, Falafel, Halloumi or Spicy Potato.
- PlattersRegular£12.00Large£16.50
A choice between Shawarma, Chicken Skewers, Lamb Skewers, Kafta, Falafel, Halloumi or Spicy Potato.
- Gourmet Burger4oz£12.008oz£16.50
Choice of beef or chicken.
- Grilled Chicken on the BoneHalf£13.00Whole£22.00
- Pizza (10")Meat£12.00Vegetarian£11.00
Choice between Margherita (V), Vegetarian (V), Chicken, Lamb or Pepperoni.
- Mousaka£16.00
Choice between rice or salad, comes with bread.
Side
- Chips
- Wedges
- Curly Fries
- Mixed Salad
- Rice
- Sweet Potato Fries+£2.00
- Mozzarella Sticks+£2.00
- Spicy Potato+£2.00
- Falafel+£2.00
Drink
- Soft Drinks
- Water
- Sparkling Water+£2.00
- Red Bull+£2.00
- Bottled Drinks+£2.00
- Coffee or Tea+£2.00
- Mocktails & Juices+£4.00
The meal price is shown against the main. Anything carrying a supplement is marked.
مقبلات باردةCold Starters
6
Labneh
£7.00Strained Lebanese yoghurt, served with olives & freshly baked bread.
HomousVeg
£7.50A levantine dip made from cooked, mashed chickpeas blended with tahini, olive oil, lemon juice & salt, served with freshly baked bread.
Homous BeirutyVeg
£8.00A levantine dip made from cooked, mashed chickpeas blended with tahini, olive oil, lemon juice, salt & freshly chopped chilli, served with freshly baked bread.
Mutabal
£8.00Grilled aubergine mashed with tahini, lemon juice & salt, served with freshly baked bread.
MousakaVeg
£8.00Baked aubergine with chickpeas, mixed peppers, onion, garlic, tomato paste & fresh tomatoes.
Vine LeavesVeg
£8.00Grape vine leaves wrapped with rice & herbs.
مقبلات ساخنةHot Starters
18
Homous & Lamb
£13.00Homous paste with a skewer of sliced lamb in the centre, served with freshly baked bread.
Homous & Chicken Shawarma
£12.00Homous paste topped with sliced chicken shawarma, served with freshly baked bread.
Grilled HalloumiVeg
£8.50Grilled semi-hard unripened brined cheese made from a mixture of goat's and sheep's milk, served with freshly baked bread.
FalafelVeg
£8.004 pieces of deep fried mashed chick peas & fava beans, served with tahini sauce & freshly baked bread.
Kibbeh
£8.50A levantine dish made of burghul, minced onions & finely ground lean lamb.
Grilled King Prawn
£19.00Charcoal grilled king prawn served with a warm pepper & tomato sauce.
Samboosa
£8.004 fried pastry filled with a choice of cheese, vegetables or minced meat.
Grilled Sujuk
£8.50Slices of spicy beef grilled till tender, served with a slice of lemon.
Lamar Mix Mezza
£22.00A selection of falafel, kibbeh, homous, mutabal, samboosa & spicy potato, served with freshly baked bread.
Cheese Arayis
£9.00Lebanese thin bread stuffed with halloumi cheese & toasted till crisp.
Kafta Arayis
£9.00Lebanese thin bread stuffed with marinated kafta & toasted till crisp.
Spicy PotatoVeg
£7.50Grilled Wings
£8.00Marinated grilled wings served with a slice of lemon.
Grilled Chicken Strips & Cheese
£10.00Grilled chicken breast sliced into strips topped with mozzarella, served with freshly baked bread.
Lamb Chops
£13.50Four grilled lamb chops, served with peppercorn sauce.
Breasted Chicken
£9.504 pieces of breasted chicken breast with a hint of spice, served with a choice of sweet or hot sauce.
Foul MuddamasVeg
£8.50Steamed fava beans & chick peas crushed & seasoned, served with freshly baked bread.
Mozzarella Sticks
£7.00Elongated pieces of battered fried mozzarella.
سلطاتSalads
7
TabboulahVeg
£9.00A levantine dish made from tomatoes, finely chopped parsley, mint & onion, seasoned with olive oil, lemon juice, cracked wheat and salt.
FattoushVeg
£9.00A levantine bread salad made from fried bread & a mixture of freshly mixed salad.
Halloumi SaladVeg
£13.00Mixed salad topped with grilled halloumi slices.
Rocket SaladVegan
£8.50Rocket, fresh pomegranate & shredded carrot with a citrusy zest.
Mixed SaladVegan
£7.50Fresh tomato, lettuce, cucumber, peppers & rocket mixed with a dash of vinegar, olive oil, lemon juice and herbs.
Chicken Fattoush
£14.001 chicken skewer on a bowl of fattoush.
Falafel FattoushVegan
£12.503 falafel on top of a bowl of fattoush.
مشاويCharcoal Grills
14
Choose your side: Mixed Salad, Rice, Fries, Wedges, Sweet Potato Fries, Curly Fries or Creamy Mash.
Chicken Skewers
£18.002 skewers of seasoned chicken cubes served with freshly baked bread & salad.
Chicken Shawarma
£18.00Marinated slices of chicken served with freshly baked bread & salad.
Lamb Skewers
£19.502 lightly marinated lamb skewers served with freshly baked bread & salad.
Lamb Kufta
£18.002 minced lamb kufta marinated with parsley, onions and peppers, served with freshly baked bread & salad.
Mix Plate
£19.001 skewer of chicken & 1 skewer of lamb served with freshly baked bread & salad.
Mix Grill for 1
£23.501 skewer of chicken, 1 skewer of lamb, 1 skewer of kufta served with freshly baked bread & salad.
Ribeye Steak (250g)
£28.50Aged for 25 days, free range and grass fed.
Sujuk
£18.002 skewers of spicy beef sujuk served with freshly baked bread & salad.
Half Chicken
£18.50Half chicken on the bone served with freshly baked bread & salad.
Whole Chicken
£33.00Whole chicken on the bone served with freshly baked bread & salad.
Boneless Chicken Breast
£21.002 seasoned boneless chicken breast served with freshly baked bread & salad.
Charcoal Grilled Wings
£18.508 pieces of grilled wings served with freshly baked bread & salad.
Mix Grill for 2
£51.501 skewer of wings, 2 skewers of chicken, 2 skewers of lamb, 2 skewers of kufta & homous, served with freshly baked bread, salad & a choice of 2 sides.
Mix Grill for 3
£72.001 skewer of wings, 3 skewers of chicken, 3 skewers of lamb, 3 skewers of kufta and homous, served with freshly baked bread, salad & a choice of 3 sides.
عروسToasted Wraps
13
Regular or large.
Chicken Shawarma
R£9.50L£14.00Slices of chicken thighs & breast grilled on a skewer, lightly marinated, served with garlic sauce, red onion, lettuce, tomato & gherkins.
Chicken Skewers
R£9.50L£14.00Grilled chicken cubes lightly marinated, served with garlic, lettuce, red onion, tomato & gherkins.
Lamb Kafta
R£9.50L£14.00Grilled lamb kafta served with humous, mixed onion, gherkins, tomato, parsley & tahini.
Lamb Skewer
R£10.50L£15.00Grilled lamb pieces served with humous, mixed onion, gherkins, tomato & parsley.
Mix Wrap
£15.001 skewer of chicken & 1 skewer of lamb served with houmous, garlic sauce, lettuce, tomato, onions & gherkins.
Lamar Special Chicken
R£12.00L£15.50Slices of marinated chicken breast topped with chips, melted cheese, gherkins, creamy mayo & tomato sauce, wrapped and toasted.
Aubergine & FalafelVeg
R£10.00L£13.00Fried aubergine slices & falafel balls topped with lettuce, pickles, tomatoes & parsley, sauced with homous & tahini.
Grilled Sujuk
R£9.50L£14.00Slices of grilled spicy beef sujuk served with garlic sauce, red onions, gherkins & tomato.
Spicy PotatoVegan
R£9.00L£12.00Spicy potato cubes served with garlic sauce, gherkins, turnips, fresh mint, red onion & tomato.
Lamar Special Beef
R£12.00L£15.50Slices of grilled beef topped with fried onion, cheese, chips, gherkins, BBQ & creamy onion sauce.
FalafelVegan
R£9.00L£12.003 pieces of falafel served with homous, tahini, lettuce, gherkins, fresh mint, turnip, tomatoes & parsley.
Halloumi WrapVeg
R£9.50L£14.00Grilled halloumi cheese served with lettuce, tomato, fresh mint, cucumber and creamy mayo.
Falafel & Halloumi WrapVeg
£15.00
مناقيشLebanese Pizza
7
Za'atarVegan
£4.50Thyme & herbs.
CheeseVeg
£5.00Akawi cheese.
SpinachVegan
£5.00Spinach leaves tossed with chopped onion & sumac.
Lamb
£6.50Minced lamb blended with peppers & onions.
Cheese & Sujuk
£6.50Akawi cheese topped with slices of spicy beef sujuk.
Egg, Cheese & Sujuk
£8.50Grilled eggs mixed with cheese & topped with sliced spicy beef sujuk.
Tomato & OnionVegan
£5.00
بيتزاPizza
6
MargheritaVeg
£11.00Tomato pizza sauce topped with mozzarella cheese.
VegetarianVeg
£13.00Tomato sauce, sweetcorn, mushroom, red onion, peppers, black olives, cheese, tomato & pineapples.
Pepperoni
£15.00Tomato sauce, red onion, peppers, cheese, pepperoni & mushroom.
SpinachVeg
£14.00Tomato sauce, red onions, spinach, mushroom, cheese & olives.
Chicken
£15.00Tomato sauce, slice of chicken breast, mushroom, cheese, sweetcorn, red onion & black olives.
Lamb
£16.00Tomato sauce, cheese, red onions, peppers, fresh tomato, black olives & slices of lamb.
برجرBurgers
9
Choose your side: Fries, Wedges, Curly Fries or Sweet Potato Fries.
Classic Burger
£13.00Grilled 4oz beef patty topped with melted cheese, lettuce, red onions, gherkins, creamy mayo, BBQ sauce & tomatoes.
Double Beef
£17.00Grilled 8oz beef patty, served with cheese, lettuce, red onions, fresh tomato, gherkins & creamy mayo.
The Mexican
£19.50Grilled 8oz beef patty, served with fried onions, fried mushrooms, cheddar cheese, halloumi cheese, cucumber & lettuce, topped with guacamole sauce & creamy mayo.
The Chilli
£19.50Grilled 8oz beef patty, served with onion sauce, cheese, fried peppers, creamy mayo, lettuce, tomatoes, pickles, fried mushrooms, onion rings, chipotle sauce & hot chilli.
Smokey
£19.50Grilled 8oz beef patty served with burger relish, fried onions, cheese, turkey bacon, tomatoes, lettuce, mustard & smoked BBQ sauce.
The Giant
£27.00Two 8oz beef patties, served with double cheese, turkey bacon, lettuce, red onions & fresh tomatoes drizzled with smoked barbeque sauce & creamy mayo.
Classic Chicken
£13.00Grilled chicken breast served with creamy mayo, cheese, lettuce, tomatoes & sweet pickles.
The Stack
£21.50Double grilled chicken breasts served with creamy mayo, cheese, lettuce, tomatoes & sweet pickles.
Beyond BurgerVegan
£14.50Plant based patty served with lettuce, tomato, red onion topped with cucumber, tahini sauce with plant based mayo, served in a vegan bun.
أطباق جانبيةSides
9
Curly FriesVeg
£4.50Cajon Chips
£5.50Potato WedgesVeg
£4.50Sweet Potato FriesVeg
£5.50ChipsVeg
£4.50Cheesy Chilli Chips
£6.50Steamed RiceVeg
£4.50Halloumi FriesVeg
£6.50Creamy MashVeg
£7.00
حلوياتDesserts
9
Chocopaste
£12.00Nutella chocolate on a bed of fresh dough baked and topped with icing sugar, chocolate sauce, whipped cream, ice cream and a choice of strawberries, banana, maltesers or oreo.
Knefih
£9.00A levantine cheese pastry topped with sweet syrup & heated enough till cheese melts.
San Bastian Cheese Cake
£9.50Ultra creamy cheese cake smothered with a choice of white chocolate, milk chocolate or pistachio sauce.
Red Velvet Cake
£8.50A slice of homemade red velvet cake served with fresh whipped cream and ice cream.
Backlawa
£8.50Pieces of rich, sweet pastry made of layers of filo filled, sweetened & topped with chopped nuts and held together with syrup.
Sticky Toffee Pudding
£9.00Warm toffee pudding served with vanilla ice cream.
Belgian Chocolate Pudding
£9.00Belgian chocolate pudding served with vanilla ice cream.
Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough
£9.00Chocolate chips melted into a warm, chewy cookie dough and served with vanilla ice cream.
Fruit Platter
£30.00Fresh mixed fruit of the day.
عصائرMocktails & Fresh Juices
12
Orange
£8.00Apple
£8.00Carrot
£8.00Lemonade
£9.00Watermelon
£9.00Pineapple
£9.00Sweet Melon
£9.00Strawberry
£9.00Lamar Fruit Cocktail
£9.00Lemon & Mint
£9.00Mojito
£9.00Strawberry Mojito
£9.00
ميلك شيكMilkshakes
16
Oreo
£7.00Twix
£7.00Snickers
£7.00Mars
£7.00Bounty
£7.00Ferrero Rocher
£7.00Vanilla
£7.00Kinder Bueno
£7.00Maltesers
£7.00Sticky Toffee
£7.00Chocolate Fudge
£7.00Peanut Butter
£7.00Strawberry
£7.00Banana
£7.00Belgian Chocolate Cake
£8.00Red Velvet Cake
£8.00
مشروبات مثلجةIce Beverages
5
Ice Coffee
£7.00Ice Chocolate
£7.00Ice Matcha
£8.00Ice Strawberry Shortbread Matcha
£8.50Ice Crème Brûlée Matcha
£8.50
مشروبات غازيةSoft Drinks
5
Still Water
S£3.00L£6.50Sparkling Water
S£3.50L£7.00Soft Drinks
£3.00Red Bull
£3.50Ayran
£3.50
مشروبات ساخنةHot Drinks
18
Cappucino
£4.00Latte
£4.00Rose Latte
£4.50Flat White
£4.00Mocha
£4.50Hot Chocolate
£4.00Americano
£3.50Espresso
£3.00Double Espresso
£4.00Abo Ahmed
£4.00Arabic Coffee
R£6.00L£9.00Glass of Black Tea
£3.00Glass of Mint Tea
£3.00Glass of Cardemom Tea
£3.00Glass of Peppermint Tea
£3.00Glass of Camomile Tea
£3.00Glass of Green Tea
£3.00Pot of Tea (for 2–4)
£8.50